Recent News

Recent Photos

Recent Videos

2020-21 Captains

Athletic Department

List of 3 members.

  • Photo of Robert O'Ferrall

    Mr. Robert "Ren" O'Ferrall Jr. 85

    St. Christopher's School
    Director of Athletics and Coach
    (804) 282-3185 x5332
    Virginia Military Institute - BA
    Virginia Commonwealth University - MS
    1994
    1985
  • Photo of Andrew Taibl

    Mr. Andrew "Andy" Taibl 

    St. Christopher's School
    Associate Director of Athletics, Co-Director of CAP, and Coach
    (804) 282-3185 x5333
    Washington College - BA
    2016
  • Photo of Stephen  Lewis

    Mr. Stephen  Lewis 

    St. Christopher's School
    Asst Director of Athletics, Dir of Sports Information, Middle School Athletics Coordinator & Coach
    (804) 282-3185 x5212
    Virginia Union University - BA
    2010

Downloads

Recent Games

Tuesday, 4/20/2021

Ampy

Lacrosse - JV
Versus
5:00 PM
Away
Collegiate School
Loss 2-3


Tuesday, 4/20/2021

Baseball - JV
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Benedictine College Preparatory
Tie 8-8


Tuesday, 4/20/2021

Lacrosse - Varsity
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Collegiate School
Win 11-6


Tuesday, 4/20/2021

Golf - JV
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Collegiate School
Win 164-186


Tuesday, 4/20/2021

Baseball - Bulldog
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Middies Club Team
Win 7-3


Upcoming Games

Home
vs.
Middies Club Team
Playing Fields - Siegel Field - 1
Away
Cancelled

Lakeside GC

Non-League
vs.
Veritas
Home
Cancelled
League
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Away
Rescheduled
vs.
Middies Club Team
Benedictine College Preparatory
Home
vs.
Middies Club Team
Playing Fields - East Field - 1
Home
League
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Away
League
vs.
Collegiate School
Country Club of VA. - Tuckahoe Creek
Away

@ The Foundry

League
vs.
Collegiate School
Away
League
vs.
Trinity Episcopal High School
Trinity Episcopal School
Home
League
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1

College Commitments

Class of 2021 (Verbal Commitments)
Aubrey Bowles - Villanova, Swimming

Harrison Coble - Pittsburgh, Baseball

Timmy Gordinier - William & Mary, Soccer

Curtis Hale - Colorado College, Soccer

Spalding Hall - High Point, Lacrosse

Jake Keeling - Virginia, Wrestling

Chase Mullins - North Carolina, Lacrosse

Miles Mullins - Brown, Cross Country/Track

Griff O'Ferrall - Virginia, Baseball

Talman Ramsey - Sewanee, Tennis

Erik Roggie - Virginia, Wrestling

Kevin Schork - Maryland, Wrestling

Jayden Smith - Davidson, Track & Field

Gaines Weis - Hampden-Sydney, Lacrosse

Riley Wood - Cal Institute of Technology, Basketball

Class of 2022 (Verbal Commitments)
Sterling Austin - Hampden-Sydney, Baseball

Kent Goode - North Carolina, Lacrosse

Kyle Haines - Mount St. Mary's, Baseball

Camden Nuckols - VCU, Baseball

Carter Schmitt - Randolph-Macon, Baseball
© 2015 St. Christopher’s School. All Rights Reserved.