• Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1

    Basketball - Freshman

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Freshman vs Benedictine College Preparatory

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs Benedictine College Preparatory

    Futsal - Upper School

    Away
    Futsal - Upper School
    vs Blue Ridge School
    Trinity Episcopal School
    Trinity Episcopal School-2

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Benedictine College Preparatory

    Thursday Night Basketball League

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1

    Ampersand presents Behind Closed Doors

    Luck Leadership Center Playhouse
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Richmond Symphony Chorus

    Ryan Recital Hall
    All are welcome to attend a free Richmond Symphony Choral concert.
    Contact: Kerry Court
  6. 2

    VPL/LIS Dive Championship

    Home
    St. Catherine's Indoor Swimming Facility - 1
    Swimming and Diving - Upper School
    vs Collegiate School
    Fork Union Military Academy
    Norfolk Academy
    St. Anne's-Belfield
    Trinity Episcopal School
    Woodberry Forest School

    Basketball - Bulldog

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Bulldog vs Norfolk Academy

    Wrestling - Varsity

    Home
    Carter Wrestling Gymnasium - 1
    Wrestling - Varsity vs Benedictine College Preparatory

    Ampersand presents Behind Closed Doors

    Luck Leadership Center Playhouse
    Contact: Kerry Court
  7. 3

    Saturday Academy

    LLC Ryan Dining Hall

    Mid Atlantic Squash Tournament (MAST)

    Away
    Squash - Varsity
    vs Whitman School
    Woodberry Forest School
    Mercersburg

    VPL/LIS Swim Championship

    Home
    St. Catherine's Indoor Swimming Facility - 1
    Swimming and Diving - Upper School
    Collegiate School
    Fork Union Military Academy
    Norfolk Academy
    St. Anne's-Belfield
    Trinity Episcopal School
    Woodberry Forest School

    Indoor Track & Field - Upper School

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track & Field - Upper School
    vs Monacan High School
    Patrick Henry High School
    Goochland High School
    John Marshall High School
    Eastern Mennonite School
    Mills Godwin High School
    Christchurch Episcopal School

    VPL Wrestling Championship

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity
    Norfolk Academy
    Woodberry Forest School
    Fork Union Military Academy
    Collegiate School

    Indoor Track - Middle School

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1

    St. Catherine's Auction

    Jefferson Hotel

    Ampersand presents Behind Closed Doors

    Luck Leadership Center Playhouse
    Contact: Kerry Court
  1. 4

    Saints Singers sings MAESA Choral Evensong

    Washington National Cathedral
    Contact: Kerry court
  2. 5

    Chamberlayne Scholars Program - BUILD 101

    Luck Leadership Center, BUILD Lab (2nd floor)
  3. 6

    Rising 9th Grade Parents invited to campus

    Memorial Chapel
    Brief remarks followed by Upper School campus tour led by Senior Admissions Ambassadors

    Senior Program (Resume Workshop)

    Luck Leadership Center, 2010 Cafe
    Contact: Kim Hudson

    X-Term Cohort Day (No US classes)

    Tuesday, February 6: X-Term Cohort Day (10:15-3:30)

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs St. Anne's-Belfield

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield

    Dive Meet

    Canceled
    Home
  4. 7

    Parents' Association Meeting - Speakers: Allyson Diljohn (Dir of College Counseling) & Jake Westermann (Upper School Head)

    LLC 2010 Café
    All PA members and any other members of the STC community who are interested in what we are doing to support the school are invited to attend.

    Athletic Signing Day

    Bolling Field House

    Basketball - Freshman

    Away
    Basketball - Freshman vs Collegiate School

    804 Coaches For Change League - Playoffs

    Away
    Basketball - Bulldog vs St. Edward-Epiphany School
  5. 8

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs Collegiate School

    District Chorus

    Hanover High School
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Swim Meet

    Home
    St. Catherine's Indoor Swimming Facility - 1

    Thursday Night Basketball League

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1

    Thursday Night Basketball League

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1

    Joint 10th Grade Parent Social

    Home of Debbie & Jeff Hires, 105 Brookschase Lane, Henrico 23229

    Futsal - Upper School

    Away
    Futsal - Upper School
    vs Benedictine College Preparatory
    Trinity Episcopal School
    Benedictine College Preparatory-2
    Collegiate School-2
  6. 9

    Alumni Board Meeting

    Luck Leadership Center, Room 171

    Lower School Musical - Group I

    Lower School Auditorium
    Moore (5th)
    Grymes (4th)
    Brown (3rd)
    Buerlein (2nd)
    Smart (K)
    Contact: Kerry Court

    District Chorus

    Hanover High School
    Contact: Kerry Court

    JV Invitational Meet

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1

    JV Invitational Meet

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track & Field - Upper School
    Collegiate School
    Norfolk Academy
    Benedictine College Preparatory
    Woodberry Forest School
    Fork Union Military Academy

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Basketball - Freshman

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Freshman vs Trinity Episcopal School

    Wrestling - Middle School

    Canceled
    Away
    New Kent High School
    Wrestling - Middle School vs New Kent Middle School

    Saints February Middle School Invitational

    Home
    St. Catherine's Indoor Swimming Facility - 1

    Joint 4th Grade Parent Social

    Bar West, 5811 Grove Ave, Richmond 23226

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Trinity Episcopal School
  7. 10

    District Chorus

    Hanover High School
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs Virginia Episcopal School

    VPL Indoor Championship

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track & Field - Upper School
    vs Woodberry Forest School
    Collegiate School
    Fork Union Military Academy
    Norfolk Academy
    Trinity Episcopal School
    St. Anne's-Belfield

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Virginia Episcopal School

    Joint 12th Grade Parent Social

    Bar West, 5811 Grove Ave, Richmond 23226
     
     
     
  1. 11
  2. 12

    Chamberlayne Scholars Program - BUILD 101

    Luck Leadership Center, BUILD Lab (2nd floor)
  3. 13

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs Fork Union Military Academy

    Wrestling - Middle School

    Away
    Dinwiddie High School
    Wrestling - Middle School vs Dinwiddie Middle School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Fork Union Military Academy

    Virginia Center for Inclusive Communities Program for Lower School Parents in partnership with the Center for the Study of Boys

    Lower School Auditorium
    Join us for an important program in partnership with Jessica Hawthorne, Virginia Center for Inclusive Communities (VCIC) vice president of programs. The Center for the Study of Boys is excited to partner with the Lower School and the VCIC for a thoughtful exploration of the roles that unconscious bias, the cycle of prejudice and social identities can play when creating and maintaining a sense of belonging for our boys.  
    Please RSVP and submit any questions you may have through this link by Sunday, Feb. 11 
  4. 15

    Valentine Classic

    Away
    Futsal - Upper School
    vs Collegiate School
    Trinity Episcopal School
    Veritas

    Joint Alumni and Friends Reception Hosted with St. Catherine's

    The National Arts Club, Lower Galleries, 15 Gramercy Park S, New York
    Please RSVP to Davis Wrinkle

    College Meeting for Sophomores and Parents

    Ryan Recital Hall
    Contact: Emily Keith
  5. 16

    Lower School Musical - Group II

    Lower School Auditorium
    Group II (2/16/2024)
    Hubard (5th)
    Jones (4th)
    Bird (3rd)
    Campeau (2nd)
    Mathews (1st)
    Contact: Kerry Court

    VISAA State Championship Meet

    Away
    Potomac School

    Joint 6th Grade Student Pizza Social prior to varsity basketball game

    St. Christopher's Dining Hall - Luck Leadership Center

    Senior Day

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Outré Musical - Annie Jr.

    St. Catherine's Endeavor Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court
  6. 17

    VISAA State Championship Meet- Christiansburg, VA

    Away
    Swimming and Diving - Upper School
    Norfolk Academy
    Trinity Episcopal School
    Collegiate School
    St. Anne's-Belfield

    VISAA State Championship Meet

    Away
    Potomac School
    Wrestling - Varsity
    Paul VI Catholic High School
    Benedictine College Preparatory
    Peninsula Catholic
    Pope John Paul the Great

    VISAA Indoor Championship

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track & Field - Upper School
    Woodberry Forest School
    Trinity Christian
    Pope John Paul the Great
    Collegiate School

    Beaux Ties sing for DAR Celebration of George Washington's Birthday

    Virginia State Capitol, 1000 Bank St, Richmond 23218
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Outré Musical - Annie Jr.

    St. Catherine's Endeavor Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court
  1. 18
  2. 21

    Guatemalan Exchange Program Info Session for MS and US Parents

    LLC 2010 Café 
    Please RSVP on this Google Form 
    Contact: Christian Cousins (US) or Jon Piper (MS)
  3. 22

    Joint 8th Grade Dialogue Night

    Endeavour Hall at St. Catherine’s School
  4. 23

    National Preps Wrestling Tournament

    Away
    Lehigh University

    VPL TOURNAMENT- SEMIFINAL

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Trinity Episcopal School
  5. 24

    National Preps Wrestling Tournament

    Away
    Lehigh University

    VPL TOURNAMENT - FINAL

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield
  1. 25

    Joint 2nd Grade Parent Social

    Bar West, 5811 Grove Ave, Richmond 23226

    Saint Singers St. James's Evensong

    St James's Episcopal Church, 1205 W Franklin St, Richmond 23220
    Contact: Kerry Court
  2. 26

    Chamberlayne Scholars Program - BUILD 101

    Luck Leadership Center, BUILD Lab (2nd floor)
  3. 27

    Junior Parents Conversation with the College Counselors

    Zoom
    • Noon virtual session via Zoom, Click here to access.

    Joint Alumni Dinner with JMU Saints

    Capital Ale House, Harrisonburg, VA
  4. 28

    Alumni Board hosts Class of 2024 for lunch

    LLC 2010 Cafe

    Former Parent Party

    Lecky home: 610 St. Christopher's Road, Richmond 23226
  5. 29

    Lower School Musical - Group III

    Lower School Auditorium
    Group III (2/29/024)
    Boehling (5th)
    Lockerby (3rd)
    Kuhlen (2nd)
    Hoge (1st)
    Vick (K)
    Contact: Kerry Court
  6. 1
  7. 2