• 2023 - 2024
    Head Coach: Hamill Jones

W L T %
23 7 0 76.7

Team Roster

Team Coaches

Team Schedule

Away
Scrimmage

Scrimmage

Non-League
vs.
Atlee High School
Location: Atlee High School
Away
Tournament

Sleepy Thompson Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Clinton Grace Christian
Loss 58-61
Location: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
Tournament

Sleepy Thompson Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Episcopal High School
Win 60-41
Location: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
Tournament

Sleepy Thompson Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Trinity Episcopal School
Win 67-46
Location: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Home
vs.
St. Michael the Archangel
Win 82-63
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Away
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Win 59-37
Location: Norfolk Academy
Home
vs.
James Madison High School
Win 62-53
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Away
Tournament

St. John's (DC) Classic @ St. John's College HS

Non-League
vs.
Glenelg Country Day
Win 75-56
Away
Tournament

St. John's (DC) Classic Championship

Non-League
vs.
St. John's College HS
Loss 57-63
Away
Tournament

804 Coaches For Change Community Classic

Non-League
vs.
Carmel School
Win 53-42
Location: Henrico Sports & Events Center
Away
Tournament

804 Coaches For Change Community Classic

Non-League
vs.
Hermitage High School
Win 67-51
Location: Henrico Sports & Events Center
Away
vs.
John Paul the Great H.S.
Win 69-65
Location: John Paul the Great H.S.
Home
vs.
John Marshall High School
Win 53-50
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Home
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Woodberry Forest School
Win 65-62
Home
League
vs.
Woodberry Forest School
Win 65-62
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Home
League
vs.
Trinity Episcopal School
Win 73-50
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Away
vs.
Catholic High School
Loss 58-62
Location: Catholic High School
Away
vs.
Christchurch Episcopal School
Win 82-46
Location: Christchurch Episcopal School
Away
League
vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield
Loss 62-70
Location: St. Anne's-Belfield
Away
vs.
Steward School
Win 50-44
Location: Steward School
Home
League
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Win 72-44
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Away
League
vs.
Collegiate School
Win 62-39
Location: Collegiate School
Home
vs.
North Cross School
Win 81-57
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Away
League
vs.
Woodberry Forest School
Win 55-54
Location: Woodberry Forest School
Away
vs.
Benedictine College Preparatory
Loss 62-72
Location: Benedictine College Preparatory
Home
League
vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield
Loss 59-73
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Away
League
vs.
Trinity Episcopal School
Win 65-53
Location: Trinity Episcopal School
Home
vs.
Virginia Episcopal School
Win 67-60
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Away
League
vs.
Fork Union Military Academy
Win 72-35
Location: Fork Union Military Academy
Home

Senior Day

League
vs.
Collegiate School
Win 72-47
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Home
Tournament

VPL TOURNAMENT- SEMIFINAL

Non-League
vs.
Trinity Episcopal School
Win 62-52
Location: Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
Away
Tournament

VPL TOURNAMENT - FINAL

Non-League
vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield
Loss 59-63
Location: St. Anne's-Belfield
Home
Playoff

VISAA TOURNAMENT- FIRST ROUND

Non-League
TBD
Tournament
Playoff

VISAA TOURNAMENT- QUARTERFINAL

Non-League
Away
Tournament
Playoff

VISAA TOURNAMENT- SEMIFINAL

Non-League
Location: Benedictine College Preparatory
Away
Tournament
Playoff

VISAA TOURNAMENT- FINAL

Non-League
Location: Benedictine College Preparatory
Please Note: Click the "Print" icon above to save or print the team's complete schedule for the season.

News & Highlights

List of 4 news stories.

View All News