Search
SaintsNet
Menu
Search
SaintsNet
About
About St. Christopher's
History
At a Glance
Community Pillars
Headmaster
Leadership
Community and Inclusion
Strategic Plan: Momentum 2025
Careers at StC
Our City
Childrey Teaching Fellowship
Center for the Study of Boys
Our Sister School
Contact Us
Facility Rental
Admissions
Welcome
View School Brochures
Admissions Process
Visit Us
Admissions Calendar
Affording StC
Extended Day
Chamberlayne Achievement Program
Academics
An StC Education
Lower School
Junior Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Afternoon Enrichment
Middle School
Upper School
College Counseling
BUILD Lab
Our Sister School
Summer Institute on Leadership & Public Service
Arts
Saints Arts
Arts Calendar
Music
Theatre
Visual and Industrial Arts
Arts Facilities
Artist-in-Residence
StC Box Office
Athletics
Saints Athletics
Team Pages
Athletics News & Calendar
StC TV & Athletics Media
Philosophy
Programs and Facilities
Athletic Training
Alumni Athletes
Today at StC
School News
School Calendar
Major Dates 2023-24
Major Dates 2024-25
Extended Day Calendar 2023-24
Extended Day Calendar 2024-25
Murrell Bookstore
Health & Wellness
Dining at StC
Publications
Parents
Parents Association
Parents Association Online Store
Fall Festival
Alumni
Stay Connected
Reunion Weekend
25th Reunion
50th Reunion
Alumni Calendar
Great Saints Alumni Dinner
Alumni Athletes
Hot Stove Dinner
Giving
Giving to St. Christopher's
Make a Gift
Matching Gifts
Smart Ways to Give
Day of Giving
The St. Christopher's Fund
Senior Legacy Gift
Endowed Giving
Capital Giving
Planned Giving
Gift Calculator
What You Can Give
Financials
Summer
Summer Saints
Day Camp
Specialty Sessions
Athletic Sessions
Half-Day & Full-Day Options
Extended Hours
For-Credit Courses
Academic Enrichment
St. Christopher's School on YouTube
St. Christopher's School on Facebook
St. Christopher's School on Twitter
St. Christopher's School on Instagram
Today at StC
School Calendar
School News
School Calendar
Major Dates 2023-24
Major Dates 2024-25
Extended Day Calendar 2023-24
Extended Day Calendar 2024-25
Murrell Bookstore
Health & Wellness
Dining at StC
Publications
Major Dates 2023-24
Extended Day Calendar 2023-24
Arts Calendar
Athletics Calendar
Major Dates 2024-25
Extended Day Calendar 2024-25
iCal Feed
Filter
List View
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admissions
Alumni
Arts
College Counseling
Extended Day
Library Events
Lower School
Middle School
Parents' Association
Saints Networking Group
Schoolwide Events
St. Catherine's
Upper School
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cross Country - Middle School
Football - 7th Grade
Football - Bulldog
Soccer - 7th Grade
Soccer - Bulldog
Cross Country - Upper School
Football - JV
Football - Varsity
Mountain Biking
Soccer - JV
Soccer - Varsity
Sports Information
Waterman
Basketball - 7th Grade
Basketball - Bulldog
Basketball - Bulldog B
Indoor Track - Middle School
Wrestling - Middle School
Basketball - Freshman
Basketball - JV
Basketball - Varsity
Futsal - Upper School
Indoor Track & Field - Upper School
Sports Information
Squash - JV
Squash - Varsity
Swimming - Middle School
Swimming and Diving - Upper School
Wrestling - JV
Wrestling - Varsity
Baseball - 7th Grade
Baseball - Bulldog
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
Outdoor Track - Middle School
Tennis - Middle School
Baseball - JV
Baseball - Varsity
Golf - JV
Golf - Varsity
Lacrosse - JV
Lacrosse - Varsity
Outdoor Track & Field - Upper School
Sports Information
Tennis - JV
Tennis - Varsity
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
April 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
School Holiday, Easter Monday
Extended Day closed
Deep Run Tournament
11:00 AM
Away
Ironbridge Sports Park
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Thomas Dale High School
2
Deep Run Tournament
2:00 PM
Away
Ironbridge Sports Park
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Mechanicsville High School
Golf - Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Country Club of VA. - Westhampton Course
Golf - Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Woodberry Forest School
Golf - JV
vs
Woodberry Forest School
St. Catherine's School
Tennis - Varsity
4:15 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Baseball - JV
vs
Douglas Freeman High School
Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Episcopal High School
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Episcopal High School
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - JV
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Tennis - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Facility - 1
Tennis - JV
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
3
Parents' Association Meeting
8:15 AM
to 9:30 AM
LLC 2010 Café
All PA members and any other members of the STC community who are interested in what we are doing to support the school are invited to attend.
Contact:
Cricket O'Connor
Golf - Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Country Club of VA. - Westhampton Course
Golf - Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Team Judd
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Siegel Field - 1
Baseball - 7th Grade
vs
Collegiate School
Fifth Grade Parents Virtual Meeting to discuss Camp River's Bend
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Zoom link to be added
Zoom with @ Wed Apr 3, 2024 6pm - 7pm
Contact:
Meghan Nguyen
4
Golf - Varsity
3:45 PM
Rescheduled
Home
@ Providence GC
4:00 PM
Away
Golf - JV
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Parents of Rising Sophomores Virtual Meeting (re: course scheduling)
7:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Zoom link to follow
5
Journeys to Manhood Program for Students sponsored by the Center for the Study of Boys with Author Lamar Giles
Ryan Recital Hall
Contact:
Kim Hudson
Gojekian Classic @ Woodbridge HS
3:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Facility - 1
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Tennis - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Southampton Recreation Courts
Tennis - JV
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - East Field - 1
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
vs
Norfolk Academy
Tennis - Middle School
4:00 PM
Away
Collegiate Goochland Fields
Tennis - Middle School
vs
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Norfolk Academy
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Norfolk Academy
Joint 6th Grade Parent Social
7:00 PM
Home of Katie and Taylor Williams, 311 Clovelly Rd, 23221
Contact:
Katie Williams
6
Art Show (Grades K-12) at Reynolds Gallery
Reynolds Gallery, 401 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
St. Christopher's featured on Battle of the Brains
10:00 AM
CBS-Channel 6
St. Christopher's featured on Battle of the Brains vs. Blacksburg School
Contact:
Alina Cichocki
Baseball - JV
11:00 AM
Away
Benedictine College Preparatory
Baseball - JV
vs
Benedictine College Preparatory
Baseball - JV
1:00 PM
Away
Benedictine College Preparatory
Baseball - JV
vs
Benedictine College Preparatory
Buddy Ball Game
7:00 PM
Away
The Diamond
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Benedictine College Preparatory
7
Art Show (Grades K-12) at Reynolds Gallery
Reynolds Gallery, 401 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
Censations and Beaux Ties Concert
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Ryan Recital Hall
Contact:
Kerry Court
8
Art Show (Grades K-12) at Reynolds Gallery
Reynolds Gallery, 401 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
Founders Day Service - Wreathlaying on Dr. Chamberlayne's Grave
9
Art Show (Grades K-12) at Reynolds Gallery
Reynolds Gallery, 401 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
Intrasquad Scrimmage
2:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Siegel Field - 1
Golf - Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Country Club of VA. - Westhampton Course
Golf - Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Tennis - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Collegiate Goochland Fields
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Tennis - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Facility - 1
Tennis - JV
vs
Collegiate School
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Country Club of VA. - Tuckahoe Creek
Golf - JV
vs
Collegiate School
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Collegiate Goochland Fields
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Baseball - JV
vs
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Woodberry Forest School
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - East Field - 1
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
vs
Cosby Lax Club
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - East Field - 1
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
vs
Middies Club Team
10
Art Show (Grades K-12) at Reynolds Gallery
Reynolds Gallery, 401 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
All School Massey Mile
2:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
On Campus
Contact:
Kim Hudson
Collegiate Middle School Meet
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Away
Collegiate School
Outdoor Track - Middle School
St. Bridget School
Collegiate School
St. Anne's-Belfield
Grove Christian
Our Lady of Lourdes
St. Michaels
Anna Julia Cooper Middle School
Elijah House Academy
Outdoor Meet #2
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Cal Boyd Track - 1
Outdoor Track & Field - Upper School
vs
Fredericksburg Christian
St. Anne's-Belfield
Douglas Freeman High School
Mills Godwin High School
New Community School
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Richmond Country Club - 1
Golf - JV
vs
St. Michaels
Baseball - Bulldog
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Siegel Field - 1
Baseball - Bulldog
vs
Middies Club Team
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy
Baseball - JV
vs
Norfolk Academy
Joint 3rd Grade Parent Social
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Bar West, 5811 Grove Ave, 23226
Contact:
Helen Garnett
11
Art Show (Grades K-12) at Reynolds Gallery
Reynolds Gallery, 401 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
1911 Society Luncheon
12:00 PM
Stern Alumni Hall
Contact:
Valerie Hedley
Golf - Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Salisbury Country Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Richmond Country Club - 1
Golf - JV
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Tennis - Middle School
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Lacrosse - JV
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Saints Celebrate the World (JK - 8th grades)
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Lower School Reynolds Multipurpose Room
Contact:
Sonia McDonnell or Gail Warren
US Jazz Band Concert
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
St. Christopher's - Ryan Recital Hall
Contact:
Kerry Court
Parents of Rising 9th Graders (current 8s) Virtual Meeting (re: course scheduling)
7:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Zoom link to follow
12
Art Show (Grades K-12) at Reynolds Gallery
Reynolds Gallery, 401 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
Lower School Literary Society #1
8:30 AM
Ryan Recital Hall
Group 1
K-Vick
1-Hoge
2-Campeau
3-Trice
3-Lockerby
4-Jones
5-Boehling
Contact:
Laura Ambrogi
Baseball - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Collegiate Goochland Fields
Baseball - JV
vs
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - East Field - 1
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
vs
Collegiate School
Team Hunter
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Siegel Field - 1
Baseball - 7th Grade
vs
Norfolk Academy
Joint 5th Grade Student Social
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
St. Christopher's Community Pavilion
Contact:
Jen Scallon
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - East Field - 1
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
vs
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - Varsity
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Potomac School
Joint Middle School Dance (Grades 7 and 8)
6:30 PM
to 8:30 PM
St. Catherine's School
13
Saturday Academy
8:30 AM
to 12:00 PM
LLC Ryan Dining Hall
Contact:
Christie Wilson
Timberwolf Middle School Classic
9:00 AM
to 3:00 PM
Away
Midlothian High School
Woodberry Forest Doubles Invitational
10:00 AM
Away
Woodberry Forest School
Baseball - Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
Episcopal High School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Episcopal High School
14
15
Golf - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Independence Golf Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Bishop O'Connell
Tennis - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Norfolk Academy
Tennis - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - JV
vs
Norfolk Academy
Joint Upper School Choral Concert
7:00 PM
St. Christopher's - Ryan Recital Hall
Contact:
Kerry Court
16
Tennis - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Facility - 1
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Tennis - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Woodberry Forest School
Tennis - JV
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Woodberry Forest School
Golf - Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Richmond Country Club - 1
Golf - JV
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Woodberry Forest School
Baseball - JV
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Blue Ridge School
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Benedictine College Preparatory
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Benedictine College Preparatory
Tennis - Middle School
4:30 PM
Away
Tuckahoe Middle School
Tennis - Middle School
vs
Tuckahoe Middle School
JK Boys and Parents Meet Up before V Lacrosse Game
4:30 PM
St. Christopher's Community Pavilion
Snacks and refreshments provided
Contact:
Ashley Millen
Baseball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest School
17
Seniors attend Lower School Chapel
9:30 AM
to 10:15 AM
Lower School Gym
Contact: Chaplains John Ohmer and Darren Steadman
Baseball - Bulldog
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Siegel Field - 1
Baseball - Bulldog
vs
Middies Club Team
Class of 2024 and Parent Dinner
6:30 PM
to 8:30 PM
Historic Corridor
Contact:
Jane Garnet Brown
College Fair for Richmond Area Independent Schools
7:30 PM
to 9:00 PM
Collegiate School, 103 N Mooreland Rd, Richmond 23229
Parking at Derbyshire Baptist with shuttle buses
Contact:
Scott Mayer
18
The St. Christopher's Fund Day of Giving
The St. Christopher's Fund
Contact:
Andy Chesebro
Class of 2024 Retreat to Camp River's Bend
Contact:
Kim Hudson
Lower School Literary Society #2
8:30 AM
Ryan Recital Hall
Group 2
JK-D. Brown
K-Smart
1-Marks
2-Buerlein
3-Bird
4-Pava
5-Carlson
Outdoor Track & Field - Upper School
3:30 PM
Away
Collegiate School
Intrasquad Game #1
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Siegel Field - 1
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Richmond Country Club - 1
Golf - JV
vs
New Community School
St. Catherine's School
Tennis - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Flint Hill School West Campus/Tennis Courts
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Flint Hill School
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Covenant School
Baseball - JV
vs
Covenant School
Tennis - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Facility - 1
Tennis - JV
vs
Veritas
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - East Field - 1
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
vs
Virginia Lacrosse Academy
Joint 9th Grade Parent Social
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Bar West Back Room 5811 Grove Avenue, Richmond 23226
Contact:
Blair Dillard
19
Class of 2024 Retreat to Camp River's Bend
Contact:
Kim Hudson
Lower/Middle School Conference Day
Extended Day open (8am - 5pm)
Contact:
Abbey Moring
St. Catherine's Reunion Weekend
St. Catherine's Campus
X-Term Cohort Half-Day Time (No US classes)
10:00 AM
to 3:30 PM
Contact:
Elsa Woodaman
Tennis - Middle School
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Facility - 1
Tennis - Middle School
vs
Collegiate School
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Baseball - JV
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Collegiate School
Joint First Grade Parent Social
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
The Piacentini Home, 5517 Cary Street Road, Richmond 23226
Contact:
Mary Beth Scott
20
St. Catherine's Reunion Weekend
St. Catherine's Campus
Saturday Academy
8:30 AM
to 12:00 PM
LLC Ryan Dining Hall
Contact:
Christie Wilson
Baseball - Varsity
11:00 AM
Away
Woodberry Forest School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest School
Junior/Senior Dance
8:00 PM
to 11:00 PM
The Woman's Club, Bolling Haxall House, 211 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23219
Contact:
Marissa Sanghvi
21
US Strings Concert
4:00 PM
Ryan Recital Hall
Contact:
Kerry Court
22
STC Middle School Relay Meet
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Cal Boyd Track - 1
Outdoor Track - Middle School
Franklin Military Academy
Fredericksburg Christian
St. Bridget School
Grove Christian
St. Mary's
Lucille Brown Middle School
New Community School
Our Lady of Lourdes
St. Michaels
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Veritas
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Veritas
23
Lacrosse - JV
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
St. Anne's-Belfield
Lacrosse - JV
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Tennis - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Facility - 1
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Tennis - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Collegiate School
Tennis - JV
vs
Collegiate School
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Country Club of VA. - Tuckahoe Creek
Golf - Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Richmond Country Club - 1
Golf - JV
vs
Collegiate School
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
St. Anne's-Belfield
Baseball - Varsity
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Baseball - JV
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Benedictine College Preparatory
Joint MS/US Private Lessons Recital
7:00 PM
St. Christopher's - Ryan Recital Hall
Contact:
Kerry Court
24
ERB’s for 6th and 7th graders
Contact:
Warren Hunter
Upper School Late Start for Students
9:30 AM
Memorial Chapel
Outdoor Track & Field - Upper School
3:30 PM
Away
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
4:00 PM
Away
St. Anne's-Belfield
Lacrosse - 8th Grade
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Volunteer Appreciation Party
6:30 PM
to 8:30 PM
Home of Mason and Megan Lecky, 610 St. Christopher's Road
Contact:
Cricket O'Connor
Jazz Rock Rhythm (3rd period) Concert
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
LLC 2010 Cafe
Contact:
Kerry Court
25
ERB’s for 6th and 7th graders
Contact:
Warren Hunter
Departure for Penn Relays
8:30 AM
Away
Univ. of Pennsylvania
Lower School Literary Society #3
8:30 AM
Ryan Recital Hall
Group 3
JK-Mumford
K-Gallienne
1-Mathews
2-Kuhlen
3-C.Brown
4-Grymes
5-Moore
5-Hubard
Tennis - Middle School
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Short Pump Middle School
Tennis - Middle School
vs
Short Pump Middle School
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Richmond Country Club - 1
Golf - JV
vs
Norfolk Academy
Tennis - Varsity
4:15 PM
Away
St. Anne's-Belfield
Tennis - Varsity
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Catholic High School
Tennis - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Tennis - JV
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Baseball - Bulldog
4:30 PM
Away
Collegiate Goochland Fields
Baseball - Bulldog
vs
Collegiate School
Joint 11th Grade Parent Social
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Home of Susan and Jody Begley, 215 Nottingham Road, Richmond 23221
Contact:
Kelly Barbour and Jennifer Kaufman
26
ERB’s for 6th and 7th graders
Contact:
Warren Hunter
US Chapel honoring Walter Lindsey '75 (Chuck Cummings '76 speaker)
8:00 AM
Memorial Chapel
Contact:
Davis Wrinkle
Penn Relays
9:30 AM
Away
Univ. of Pennsylvania
Lower School Grandparents' Day
9:30 AM
to 12:00 PM
St. Christopher's Lower School
Intrasquad Game #2
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Siegel Field - 1
Baseball - JV
4:00 PM
Away
St. Anne's-Belfield
Baseball - JV
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Tennis - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Southampton Recreation Courts
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Baseball - Varsity
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Catholic High School
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Catholic High School
Lacrosse - JV
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Douglas Freeman High School
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
6:30 PM
Away
Quioccasin Middle School
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
vs
Tuckahoe Lacrosse Club
27
St. Catherine's Daisy Days
Gordon Invitational
8:30 AM
Away
Douglas Freeman High School
Saturday Academy
8:30 AM
to 12:00 PM
LLC Ryan Dining Hall
Contact:
Christie Wilson
Penn Relays
11:00 AM
Away
Univ. of Pennsylvania
Baseball - Varsity
11:00 AM
Away
Miller School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Miller School
28
Joint 8th Grade Student Pizza and Popsicle Social
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Community Basketball Courts
Contact:
Anna Hingst
29
@ Belmont GC
4:00 PM
Away
Golf - Varsity
vs
Veritas
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Knowles Field - 1
Lacrosse - 7th Grade
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
@ Belmont GC
4:30 PM
Away
Golf - JV
vs
Veritas
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy
Lacrosse - JV
vs
Norfolk Academy
US Capstone Scholars Presentation
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
LLC Playhouse
Contact:
Beth Berry
30
Rising 1st & 2nd Parent Coffee
8:15 AM
to 9:15 AM
Contact:
Meghan Nguyen
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Birdwood Country Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Tennis - JV
4:15 PM
Away
St. Anne's-Belfield
Tennis - JV
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Trinity Episcopal School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Petey Jacobs Field - 1
Baseball - JV
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Lacrosse - JV
4:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Tennis - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Facility - 1
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Douglas Freeman High School
Tennis - Middle School
4:30 PM
Away
Moody Middle School
Tennis - Middle School
vs
Moody Middle School
Baseball - Bulldog
5:00 PM
Away
Goochland Middle School
Baseball - Bulldog
vs
Goochland Middle School
Joint LS/MS Strings Concert
6:30 PM
to 8:30 PM
St. Christopher's - Ryan Recital Hall
Contact:
Kerry Court
1
2
3
4
Explore
Inquire
Apply
711 St. Christopher’s Road Richmond, Virginia 23226
Main Phone
(804) 282-3185
St. Christopher's School on Facebook
St. Christopher's School on Twitter
St. Christopher's School on Instagram
St. Christopher's School on YouTube
©2023 St. Christopher's School. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy
Non-Discrimination Policy
Site Map