• Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 1

    Thursday Night Basketball League

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
  6. 2

    Alumni Board meeting

    LLC, Room 171

    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carter Gymnasium - 1
    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade
    vs Norfolk Academy
    Collegiate School

    Basketball - Freshman

    Away
    Basketball - Freshman vs Woodberry Forest School

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs Woodberry Forest School

    Basketball - Bulldog

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Bulldog vs Atlee High School
  7. 3

    McDonogh Tournament

    Away
    McDonough School - Owings Mills, MD

    Varsity Swim and Dive Invitational #1

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Catherine's Indoor Swimming Facility - 1

    WFS Play Day

    Away
    Squash - Varsity
    vs McCallie School
    Woodberry Forest School
    Episcopal High School

    Meet 1

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1

    Meet 1

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    vs J.R. Tucker High School
    Varina High School
    Eastern Mennonite School
    Trinity Episcopal School

    JK Boys Christmas Cookie Decorating Party

    St. Christopher's Dining Hall and 2010 Café

    AJC Tourney

    Away
    Basketball - Bulldog B vs St. Michaels

    Richmond Symphony - Metro Holiday Brass

    Ryan Recital Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court
  1. 5

    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade

    Away
    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade
    vs Dinwiddie Middle School
    Williamsburg Christian
    New Kent Middle School
  2. 6

    Joint Parents' Association Program: A Christmas Message

    St. Catherine's Kenan-Flagler Auditorium

    Saints Legacy Scholarship Lunch

    Luck Leadership Center Playhouse

    Basketball - Bulldog B

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Bulldog B vs Goochland Middle School

    Lessons & Carols Service for families and community

    St. Stephen's Church 6000 Grove Avenue
     
     
    Contact: Kerry Court
  3. 7

    Lessons & Carols Service for students

    St. Stephen's Church, 6000 Grove Avenue
    Coat and Tie Required
     
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Basketball - Freshman

    Away
    Basketball - Freshman vs Carmel School

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs Douglas Freeman High School

    804 Coaches For Change League

    Neutral
    Basketball - Bulldog vs Veritas

    Wrestling - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carter Gymnasium - 1
    Wrestling - Varsity vs Powhatan high School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs Carmel School

    Joint 7th-12th Band and Strings Concert

    St. Christopher's Ryan Recital Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court
  4. 8

    Admissions Campus Coffee walking tour

    St. Christopher's campus

    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade

    Away
    Dinwiddie High School
    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade vs Dinwiddie Middle School

    Saints MS Relay Invitational

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Catherine's Indoor Swimming Facility - 1

    Thursday Night Basketball League

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
  5. 9

    Joint First Grade Candy House Project

    St. Christopher's Ryan Dining Hall
    Contact: Carrie Hoge

    Ironman Tournament

    Away
    Walsh Jesuit High School - Cuyahoga Falls OH

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs Norfolk Academy

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Norfolk Academy
  6. 10

    Winter Wonderland

    Luck Leadership Center

    Meet 2

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1

    Meet 2

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    vs Cosby High School
    Flint Hill School
    John Paul the Great H.S.
    Mills Godwin High School

    Ironman Tournament

    Away
    Walsh Jesuit High School - Cuyahoga Falls OH
  1. 11
  2. 13

    Basketball - Bulldog

    Away
    Basketball - Bulldog vs St. Anne's-Belfield

    Faculty/Staff Christmas dinner

    Ryan Dining Hall
  3. 14

    804 Coaches For Change League

    Neutral
    Basketball - Bulldog vs Anna Julia Cooper Middle School
  4. 15

    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carter Gymnasium - 1
    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade vs New Kent Middle School

    Thursday Night Basketball League

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
  5. 16

    Lower School Pageant for families and community

    Ryan Recital Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Basketball - JV

    Away
    Basketball - JV vs North Cross School

    Basketball - Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity vs North Cross School
  6. 17

    Beast of the East Tournament

    Away
    University of Delaware

    Meet 3

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1

    Meet 3

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    vs Hanover High School
    Mechanicsville High School
    Clover Hill High School
  1. 18

    Beast of the East Tournament

    Away
    University of Delaware
  2. 19

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Steward School
  1. 28

    Godwin JV Tournament

    Away
    Godwin High School

    Trojan Wars Tournament

    Away
    Chambersburg High School

    Henrico Holiday Hoops Tournament

    Neutral
    Henrico High School
    Basketball - Varsity vs Glen Allen High School
  2. 29

    Extended Day open

    Trojan Wars Tournament

    Away
    Chambersburg High School

    Henrico Holiday Hoops Tournament

    Neutral
    Henrico High School