• Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 1

    Board of Governors

    LLC Playhouse
  5. 2

    Basketball - Bulldog B

    Away
    Basketball - Bulldog B vs Goochland Middle School
  6. 3

    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carter Gymnasium - 1
    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade
    vs Collegiate School
    Norfolk Academy

    Flint Hill Tip-Off Tournament

    Neutral
    Basketball - Varsity vs Georgetown Prep

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs Douglas Freeman High School
  7. 4

    Indoor Track - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track - JV
    vs Cosby High School
    Trinity Episcopal School

    Indoor Track - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track - Varsity
    Cosby High School
    Trinity Episcopal School

    Varsity Swim and Dive Invitational #1

    Home
    Playing Fields - St. Catherine's Indoor Swimming Facility - 1
    Swimming and Diving - Upper School
    vs Norfolk Academy
    Walsingham Academy
    Bishop O'Connell
    Williamsburg Christian

    Collegiate JV Swim Meet

    Away
    Swimming - Middle School vs Collegiate School

    Flint Hill Tip-Off Tournament

    Neutral
    Basketball - Varsity vs Glenelg Country Day
  1. 5

    4th grade Christmas Ornament Exchange

    Ryan Dining Hall
    Contact: Mrs. Ayers and Mrs. Gatty

    Rock Band Concert

    LLC 2010 Café
    Contact: Kerry Court
  2. 6

    Futsal - Varsity

    Neutral
    Futsal - Varsity
    vs Collegiate School
    Trinity Episcopal School
    Collegiate School-2
    Trinity Episcopal School-2
  3. 7

    Wrestling - Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs Collegiate School
    Woodberry Forest School
    Model School for the Deaf

    Wrestling - JV

    Away
    Wrestling - JV
    vs Collegiate School
    Woodberry Forest School
    Model School for the Deaf

    Basketball - Bulldog

    Away
    Basketball - Bulldog vs Atlee High School

    Service of Lessons and Carols for Community

    St. Stephen's Church
  4. 8

    Squash - JV

    Home
    Squash - JV vs St. Anne's-Belfield

    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carter Gymnasium - 1
    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade vs Caroline Middle School

    Indoor Track - MS

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
    Indoor Track - MS vs Collegiate School

    Indoor Track - JV

    Home
    Indoor Track - JV vs Collegiate School

    Indoor Track - Varsity

    Home
    Indoor Track - Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Squash - Varsity

    Away
    Squash - Varsity vs St. Anne's-Belfield

    Basketball - JV

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs Cristo Rey Richmond HS

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Cristo Rey Richmond HS

    St. Christopher's Band/Orchestra Concert

    Ryan Recital Hall
    The concert will feature the following ensembles:
    7th & 8th grade Band
    9th -12th grade Band
    7th & 8th grade Strings
    9th - 12th grade Strings
    Contact: Kerry Court
  5. 9

    5th and 6th Lessons and Carols (for students)

    Ryan Recital Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Basketball - Bulldog

    Away
    Basketball - Bulldog vs St. Anne's-Belfield

    Basketball - Freshman

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Freshman vs Stuart Hall School

    Futsal - Varsity

    Neutral
    Futsal - Varsity
    vs Collegiate School-2
    Collegiate School
    Collegiate School-3
    Trinity Episcopal School-2

    5th and 6th Lessons and Carols (for parents)

    Ryan Recital Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Saints MS Relay Meet

    Home
    St. Catherine's Indoor Swimming Facility - 1
    Swimming - Middle School
    vs Millwood School
    St. Bridget's School
    St. Edward-Epiphany School
    Veritas

    Thursday Night Basketball League

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
  6. 11

    Winter Wonderland

    Luck Leadership Center

    Joint Middle School Saints Saturdays of Service

    Space is limited. Sign up required
  1. 12
  2. 14

    Basketball - Bulldog B

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Bulldog B vs St. Anne's-Belfield
  3. 15

    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade

    Away
    Wrestling - 7th & 8th Grade vs New Kent Middle School

    Basketball - Bulldog

    Away
    Basketball - Bulldog vs Western Branch

    Little Saints Holiday Performance

    Lower School Auditorium
  4. 16

    Thursday Night Basketball League

    Home
    Playing Fields - Bolling Field House - 1
  5. 17

    Christmas vacation begins - see early dismissal times

    Extended day open for early dismissals
    JK-5 dismissed at 11:45 am
    Gr. 6-8 dismissed at 12:00 pm
    Gr. 9-12 dismissed after last exam

    Lower School Pageant (for students)

    Ryan Recital Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Lower School Pageant (for parents)

    Ryan Recital Hall
    Contact: Kerry Court

    Basketball - Bulldog

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Bulldog vs Walsingham Academy

    Basketball - JV

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - JV vs Walsingham Academy

    Basketball - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Scott Gymnasium - 1
    Basketball - Varsity vs Walsingham Academy

    Beast of the East

    Away
  1. 19

    Beast of the East

    Neutral
    University of Delaware
  2. 25
  1. 26
  2. 27

    Henrico Tournament

    Canceled
    Neutral
    Basketball - Varsity vs Church Hill Academy
  3. 1